Welcome to the International
Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation

UPCOMING EVENTS

The FIBT conducts a worldwide series of races that quality athletes for the annual World Championships and every four years for the Olympic Winter Games. The World Cup involves the top athletes in the sport, who compete in a series of eight races. 

Junior circuits are held in North America (North American Cup) and Europe (Europa Cup).  One step higher is the Intercontinental Cup. Competitors earn points and a world ranking that determines starting positions and seeding at the various FIBT races.

Jan 29, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
PT Para Bob St. Moritz
Jan 29, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
PT Para Skeleton St. Moritz
Jan 30, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
WC Skeleton Men La Plagne
Jan 30, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
PE Para Skeleton St. Moritz
Jan 30, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
PT Para Bob St. Moritz
Jan 30, 2015 12:30h PM
(local: 12:30 h)
WC 2 Women Bob La Plagne
Jan 31, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
WC Skeleton Women La Plagne
Jan 31, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
PE Para Bob St. Moritz
Jan 31, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
EC 2 Men Bob Winterberg
Jan 31, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
EC 2 Women Bob Winterberg
Jan 31, 2015 12:30h PM
(local: 12:30 h)
WC 2 Men Bob La Plagne
Feb 01, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
WC 4 Men Bob La Plagne
Feb 01, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
EC 4 Men Bob Winterberg
Feb 05, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 2 Men Bob Park City
Feb 05, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 2 Women Bob Park City
Feb 06, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
WC 2 Women Bob Igls
Feb 06, 2015 13:30h PM
(local: 13:30 h)
WC 2 Men Bob Igls
Feb 06, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 2 Men Bob Park City
Feb 06, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 2 Women Bob Park City
Feb 07, 2015 09:30h AM
(local: 09:30 h)
WC Skeleton Women Igls
Feb 07, 2015 12:30h PM
(local: 12:30 h)
WC Skeleton Men Igls
Feb 07, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 4 Men Bob Park City
Feb 08, 2015 11:30h AM
(local: 11:30 h)
WC 4 Men Bob Igls
Feb 08, 2015 20:00h PM
(local: 12:00 h)
NAC 4 Men Bob Park City
Feb 09, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
YT Mono Bob Women/Men Königssee
Feb 10, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
YT Mono Bob Women/Men Königssee
Feb 13, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
YE Mono Bob Men Königssee
Feb 13, 2015 13:30h PM
(local: 13:30 h)
YE Mono Bob Women Königssee
Feb 14, 2015 06:50h AM
(local: 09:50 h)
WC 2 Men Bob Sochi
Feb 14, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
JWCH Skeleton Men Altenberg
Feb 14, 2015 09:00h AM
(local: 09:00 h)
JWCH Skeleton Women Altenberg
Feb 14, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 13:00 h)
WC 2 Women Bob Sochi
Feb 14, 2015 14:00h PM
(local: 17:00 h)
WC Skeleton Women Sochi
Feb 14, 2015 14:00h PM
(local: 14:00 h)
JWCH 2 Men Bob Altenberg
Feb 14, 2015 14:00h PM
(local: 14:00 h)
JWCH 2 Women Bob Altenberg
Feb 15, 2015 08:00h AM
(local: 11:00 h)
WC 4 Men Bob Sochi
Feb 15, 2015 10:00h AM
(local: 10:00 h)
JWCH 4 Men Bob Altenberg
Feb 15, 2015 12:00h PM
(local: 15:00 h)
WC Skeleton Men Sochi
Feb 16, 2015 07:00h AM
(local: 07:00 h)
YT Mono Bob Women/Men St. Moritz
Feb 17, 2015 07:00h AM
(local: 07:00 h)
YT Mono Bob Women/Men St. Moritz
ViesmannJoskaAdidasCrystall LefortovoGazpromOmegaViessmannJoskaadidasCrystall Lefortovo2GazpromOmega